Winners - Titletown Open

Table 1: Light/Golden Ales & Lagers (19 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stChris CaseyDumb Blond Blonde Ale
2ndChris AndringaSour Peaches And CreamCream AleMarshfield Area Society of Homebrewers (MASH)
3rdDean WienschDst EsbStrong BitterManty Malters

Table 2: Mild Amber/Brown/Dark Beers (23 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stLaurel VerhagenBirch LagerInternational Dark LagerMarshfield Area Society of Homebrewers (MASH)
2ndJim MaufortCall Me Rolf! AltbierAltbier
3rdTravis SkrochRed FlintstoneIrish Red AleMarshfield Area Society of Homebrewers (MASH)

Table 3: Porter & Stout (13 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stAlex HartlaubTropical StoutTropical StoutManty Malters
2ndGandalf Von SkywalkerBlack BalrogSweet StoutU.R.S.
3rdZach GoulderSmore's Stout Sweet StoutGreen Bay Rackers [Kewaunee, WI]

Table 4: Hop-Forward Pale Ales (16 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJoshua JahnkeBig RiffAmerican Pale AleGreen Bay Rackers [Kewaunee, WI]
2ndRyan Budzban Lazy EyeEnglish IPAGreen Bay Rackers [Kewaunee, WI]
3rdZachary KoepkeJack Of Clubs Black IPAAppleton Libation Enthusiasts

Table 5: Wheat/Rye/Other Grain Beers (2 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stBen SchreinerHefewiezenWeissbierBull Falls Homebrew Club

Table 6: Strong Beers (11 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJason JohnsonMyfa King BritanniaEnglish Strong AleManty Malters
2ndShawn LegareDouble DisruptorImperial StoutGreen Bay Rackers [Kewaunee, WI]
3rdAlex HartlaubOld AleOld AleManty Malters

Table 7: Belgian & French Ales (20 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stLaurel VerhagenFlintvillian StrongBelgian Golden Strong AleMarshfield Area Society of Homebrewers (MASH)
2ndBradley MroczenskiSolitary TripelBelgian TripelBull Falls Homebrew Club
3rdAndrew MizgalskiMonk Juice 3Belgian TripelBull Falls Homebrew Club

Table 8: Fruit/Spice/Veg/Herb Beers (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stNick HebdaSnoring Dog StoutSpice, Herb, or Vegetable BeerBull Falls Homebrew Club
2ndZach GoulderValhalla Stout Spice, Herb, or Vegetable BeerGreen Bay Rackers [Kewaunee, WI]
3rdWhitney FroelichCoconut Cream PorterSpice, Herb, or Vegetable BeerGreen Bay Rackers [Kewaunee, WI]

Table 9: Specialty Beers (4 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stLaurel VerhagenDeciduous StoutWood-Aged BeerMarshfield Area Society of Homebrewers (MASH)
2ndAlex BenedictCovfefe StoutExperimental BeerSun Prairie Worthogs

Table 10: Sour Beers (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJerrick AlsteenStrawberry FarmMixed Fermentation Sour BeerBull Falls Homebrew Club
2ndJerrick AlsteenBlood On The BattlefieldWild Specialty BeerBull Falls Homebrew Club
3rdLaurel VerhagenSourdoughBerliner WeisseMarshfield Area Society of Homebrewers (MASH)

Table 11: Racker's Annual Challenge (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stTravis SkrochTapper's TripelRackers Challenge 2018 French and Belgian StylesMarshfield Area Society of Homebrewers (MASH)
2ndNeil FroelichDuvaalRackers Challenge 2018 French and Belgian StylesGreen Bay Rackers [Kewaunee, WI]
3rdJoshua JahnkeSaison In the SkyRackers Challenge 2018 French and Belgian StylesGreen Bay Rackers [Kewaunee, WI]

Table 12: Tenacious Badger Challenge (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stChris AndringaPeaches And Cream AleTenacious Badger Challenge - TENACIOUS BADGER brand hops ONLY!Marshfield Area Society of Homebrewers (MASH)
2ndShawn Legare14 BlackTenacious Badger Challenge - TENACIOUS BADGER brand hops ONLY!Green Bay Rackers [Kewaunee, WI]
3rdBen SchreinerLucas BockTenacious Badger Challenge - TENACIOUS BADGER brand hops ONLY!Bull Falls Homebrew Club